SUMMARY REPORT             Boone County, Missouri
                           Municipal Election
                           April 6, 2004
Run Date:04/06/04 09:19 PM
          FINAL
                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 78) .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    97,717
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,900
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             17.29

          COLUMBIA SCHOOLS ELECTION OF DIRECTORS
          VOTE FOR  2
           KARLA DESPAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,316   38.58
           HENRY G. LANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,890   18.29
           J.C. HEADLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,385   27.62
           MARTINA POUNDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,895   10.83
           ARCH BROOKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,254    4.69

          COLUMBIA SCHOOLS QUESTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,181   69.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,449   30.41

          N CALLAWAY R1 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           KEVIN ZUROWESTE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00
           HADLEY E. LINNENBRINGER.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           TIM BORMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   50.00

          SO BOONE COUNTY R1 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           BIFF W. BARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   45.53
           WILLIAM JAY POWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   34.21
           LLOYD DENNIS (WHITEY) NICHOLS   .  .  .       154   20.26

          STURGEON R5 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           RHONDA RICHARDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       424   41.45
           ROBERT STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   30.50
           ANITA SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   28.05

          STURGEON R5 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447   68.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   31.34

          CENTRALIA R6 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           RONNIE ROBERTS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   23.83
           PATT OLSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   36.70
           MIKE VAN MAANEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   39.46

          HARRISBURG R8 SCHOOLS PROPOSITION 1
          VOTE FOR  2
           CINDY ROLLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   48.92
           BRENT VOORHEIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   51.08

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER AT LARGE
          VOTE FOR  1
           DARWIN HINDMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,052   70.78
           ARCH BROOKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378    3.32
           JOHN G. CLARK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,946   25.90

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER 3RD WD
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB HUTTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,117  100.00

          CITY OF COLUMBIA COUNCIL MEMBER 4TH WD
          VOTE FOR  1
           JIM LOVELESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,979  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALAN C. BAUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE ASMUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           TRENTON THOMAS BLAIR.  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          CITY OF ASHLAND ALDERMAN WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL P. JACKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHELLE 'SHELLEY' BECKER .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALAN M. DENK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 3 (2 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DON BAGLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          CITY OF CENTRALIA ALDERMAN WARD 3 (1 YR)
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA L. ORSINI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE MAYOR
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARL M. SOUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEPHEN D. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          CITY OF HALLSVILLE ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN T. DARBY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          TOWN OF HARRISBURG BOARD OF TRUSTEES
          VOTE FOR  2
           JUNIOR CARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   47.37
           PAM TIMMERMANN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   52.63

          TOWN OF HARTSBURG PROPOSITION
          VOTE FOR  5
           JEANETTE CRAWFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   14.86
           JOHN THOMAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   22.30
           LAURA KAYS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   21.62
           NANCY GRANT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   20.95

          VILLAGE OF HUNTSDALE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  3
           DALLAS LANCASTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   34.38
           DAVID WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   25.00
           WALTER H MENSCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   25.00
           RAYMOND MCGEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   15.63

          TOWN OF MCBAINE TRUSTEE
          VOTE FOR  2
           LUCILLE COLEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00
           MARVIN SAPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   50.00

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           HELEN EASLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   50.00
           TODD SCHAPIRA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   50.00

          CITY OF ROCHEPORT ALDERMAN WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           GAYLA NEUMEYER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD 1 (WEST)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DANNY RAY JOINER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   56.95
           ALICE ANN KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   43.05

          CITY OF STURGEON ALDERMAN WARD 2 (EAST)
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEANNA S. JACOBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 4 SUB-DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY DALY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   47.38
           JOHN CATHEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   52.62

          PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 10 SUB-DIST 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           ARTHUR R. HEATH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386  100.00

          PUBLIC WATER SUPPLY DISTRICT 10 SUB-DIST 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD DEAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382  100.00

          BOONE CO FIRE PROT DIST BOARD OF DIRECTORS
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN MARSHEL GORDON .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,590   44.09
           RAYMOND F. DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,124   31.17
           RANDALL ALEXANDER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   24.74